The Gypsy Highway

The Gypsy Highway

The best Thai food in the Quad Cities can be found here. Check out our delicious options in our menu and our amazing bottle selection, beers and cocktails.

Davenport, IA Website
Social & Nightlife Music Arts & Culture Food & Drink

Claim this calendar Suggest an update

Upcoming
77
Filters

From publicly posted calendar Checked 6 hours ago

Funktastic 5 Live at The Gypsy Highway

Funktastic 5 Live at The Gypsy Highway

Fri, Oct 23, 2026 • 7:00 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Join us for an evening of Funktastic 5 performing your favorite mix of Funk that’s gonna keep the dancefloor moving! Grab your friends and your family, and…

Saturday Day Drinking with Piano Man, Jimi Gibbons, Live at Gypsy Highway

Saturday Day Drinking with Piano Man, Jimi Gibbons, Live at Gypsy Highway

Sat, Oct 24, 2026 • 1:00 PM—4:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

We’re gonna try something new, for those of you looking for an early Saturday mid afternoon event that’s a lot of fun! We have Jimi booked one Saturday a…

Advertisement
Velvet Suns Live at The Gypsy Highway

Velvet Suns Live at The Gypsy Highway

Sat, Oct 24, 2026 • 7:00 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Were excited to welcome back Melissa and her band, Velvet Suns, all the way back from Missouri to the stage. They are a Party band playing music across all…

Sunday Funday with Slackerz Live at Gypsy Highway

Sunday Funday with Slackerz Live at Gypsy Highway

Sun, Oct 25, 2026 • 4:00 PM—7:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Come out and Sunday Fun-day with us and check out Slackerz Live Debut here at Gypsy Highway. No Cover Charge!! Slackerz is a 2026 QCA new cover band, playing…

The Gypsy Highway Tuesday Open Mic Jam

The Gypsy Highway Tuesday Open Mic Jam

Tue, Oct 27, 2026 • 7:30 PM—10:30 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Open to All Bands and Musicians. Join us for the weekly Tuesday Night Open Mic Jam at The Gypsy Highway. We provide the PA, Lights, House Drum Kit, Guitar, &…

Pat Foley Live at The Gypsy Highway

Pat Foley Live at The Gypsy Highway

Wed, Oct 28, 2026 • 6:30 PM—9:30 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

GHW welcomes back Patrick Foley to the stage to serenade you during the dinner hour, and play your favorite tunes to sing along to! Grab your friends and come…

TRIVIA NIGHT @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thursdays @ 7pm

TRIVIA NIGHT @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thursdays @ 7pm

Thu, Oct 29, 2026 • 7:00 PM—9:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

#NewLocationAlert #ThinkAndDrinkThursdays TRIVIA NIGHT Thursdays @ 7pm GypsyHighway (Davenport, IA) Free To Play Win House Cash! ALL AGES Get there EARLY to…

Think & Drink Thursday Trivia at Gypsy Highway

Think & Drink Thursday Trivia at Gypsy Highway

Thu, Oct 29, 2026 • 7:00 PM—9:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

#ThinkAndDrinkThursdays TRIVIA NIGHT Thursdays @ 7pm GypsyHighway (Davenport, IA) Free To Play Win House Cash! ALL AGES Get there EARLY to get a table! – Think…

Hocus Pocus Trivia Night @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thurs Oct 29th @ 7pm

Hocus Pocus Trivia Night @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thurs Oct 29th @ 7pm

Thu, Oct 29, 2026 • 7:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

“Wench!Trollop! You bucktoothed, mop-riding firefly from hell!” Hocus Pocus Trivia Night Thursday, October 29th @ 7pm Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) FREE To…

The Crooked Cactus Band Live at The Gypsy Highway

The Crooked Cactus Band Live at The Gypsy Highway

Fri, Oct 30, 2026 • 7:00 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Join us in welcoming The Crooked Cactus Band back to the stage for a high energy night of Latin Infused Music that’s sure to keep the dancefloor moving. Grab…

Advertisement
Lynn Allen Halloween Party Live at Gypsy Highway

Lynn Allen Halloween Party Live at Gypsy Highway

Sat, Oct 31, 2026 • 7:00 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

🎃👻 👻🎃 Get your costumes ready and join us for one of the biggest Halloween parties of the year at Gypsy Highway ! 🎸 Lynn Allen brings a night of high-energy…

Canvas & Chaos, Live Music & Art by Regan Hatfield, American Devil Sound Production

Canvas & Chaos, Live Music & Art by Regan Hatfield, American Devil Sound Production

Sun, Nov 1, 2026 • 5:00 PM—8:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

On Halloween weekend, discover incredible local talent, meet the artists, shop unique handmade creations, grab a drink & a bite to eat, & experience an…

The Gypsy Highway Tuesday Open Mic Jam

The Gypsy Highway Tuesday Open Mic Jam

Tue, Nov 3, 2026 • 7:30 PM—10:30 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Open to All Bands and Musicians. Join us for the weekly Tuesday Night Open Mic Jam at The Gypsy Highway. We provide the PA, Lights, House Drum Kit, Guitar, &…

Levi Craft Wednesday Night Live at Gypsy Highway

Levi Craft Wednesday Night Live at Gypsy Highway

Wed, Nov 4, 2026 • 6:30 PM—9:30 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Join us for our Wednesday Night dinner and a free show concert series with QC local artist, Levi Craft, performs a mix of your favorite songs to sing along to.…

TRIVIA NIGHT @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thursdays @ 7pm

TRIVIA NIGHT @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thursdays @ 7pm

Thu, Nov 5, 2026 • 7:00 PM—9:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

#NewLocationAlert #ThinkAndDrinkThursdays TRIVIA NIGHT Thursdays @ 7pm GypsyHighway (Davenport, IA) Free To Play Win House Cash! ALL AGES Get there EARLY to…

Think & Drink Thursday Trivia at Gypsy Highway

Think & Drink Thursday Trivia at Gypsy Highway

Thu, Nov 5, 2026 • 7:00 PM—9:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

#ThinkAndDrinkThursdays TRIVIA NIGHT Thursdays @ 7pm GypsyHighway (Davenport, IA) Free To Play Win House Cash! ALL AGES Get there EARLY to get a table! – Think…

Blues Deluxe Live at Gypsy Highway with special guest opener Chris Stevens

Blues Deluxe Live at Gypsy Highway with special guest opener Chris Stevens

Fri, Nov 6, 2026 • 6:30 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Join us for an evening of the Blues. Musician songwriter, Chris Stevens, will open up the show playing Acoustic Blues from 6:30 to 7:40ish. After a brief…

Chillin at Gypsy with City Limit Sax

Chillin at Gypsy with City Limit Sax

Sun, Nov 8, 2026 • 4:00 PM—7:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Come hang out for an evening of live music with Michael Pepping and City Limit Sax. Expect a mix of smooth saxophone, familiar tunes, and a laid-back vibe…

Advertisement
The Gypsy Highway Tuesday Open Mic Jam

The Gypsy Highway Tuesday Open Mic Jam

Tue, Nov 10, 2026 • 7:30 PM—10:30 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Open to All Bands and Musicians. Join us for the weekly Tuesday Night Open Mic Jam at The Gypsy Highway. We provide the PA, Lights, House Drum Kit, Guitar, &…

Caleb Talbott Live at Gypsy Highway

Caleb Talbott Live at Gypsy Highway

Wed, Nov 11, 2026 • 6:30 PM—9:30 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Join us November 11 for Dinner & a Free show. Caleb’s mix of popular covers and originals make it a fun show to watch. He uses a loop station with his music to…

TRIVIA NIGHT @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thursdays @ 7pm

TRIVIA NIGHT @ Gypsy Highway (Davenport, IA) / Thursdays @ 7pm

Thu, Nov 12, 2026 • 7:00 PM—9:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

#NewLocationAlert #ThinkAndDrinkThursdays TRIVIA NIGHT Thursdays @ 7pm GypsyHighway (Davenport, IA) Free To Play Win House Cash! ALL AGES Get there EARLY to…

Think & Drink Thursday Trivia at Gypsy Highway

Think & Drink Thursday Trivia at Gypsy Highway

Thu, Nov 12, 2026 • 7:00 PM—9:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

#ThinkAndDrinkThursdays TRIVIA NIGHT Thursdays @ 7pm GypsyHighway (Davenport, IA) Free To Play Win House Cash! ALL AGES Get there EARLY to get a table! – Think…

Beth Lizano Band Live at The Gypsy Highway

Beth Lizano Band Live at The Gypsy Highway

Fri, Nov 13, 2026 • 7:00 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Gypsy Highway welcomes back The Beth Lizano Band for a full band appearance here on our stage. The Beth Lizano Band is a Quad Cities based band consisting of…

Hap Hazard Live at The Gypsy Highway

Hap Hazard Live at The Gypsy Highway

Sat, Nov 14, 2026 • 7:00 PM—11:00 PM · The Gypsy Highway · Davenport, IA

Gypsy Highway welcomes back Hap Hazard to the stage. Hap Hazard is a tribute to the 60’s 70’s and 80’s ! With new country sprinkled in ! If you love to dance…